上传资料 赚现金
【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 湖北省宜昌市(含解析)
试卷
加入资料篮8.5折
还剩15页未读, 继续阅读
下载需要10学贝
免费下载这份资料?
加入资料篮8.5折
立即下载

【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 湖北省宜昌市(含解析)

展开
这是一份【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 湖北省宜昌市(含解析),共20页。试卷主要包含了 What can Bb d?等内容,欢迎下载使用。

第一节
听对话选择图片:你将听到五段对话,请根据听到的内容选出五幅相关的图片。每段对话
后你有5秒钟的答题时间。听一遍。
A. B. C. D. E. F.
第二节
听对话或独白回答问题:你将听到几段材料,每段材料之后你将看到几个问题。请根据这
些材料内容,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段材料之后你有5至10秒钟的答题时间。听两遍。
请听第一段材料,回答第6至7小题。
6. Hw's the weather in Lndn?
A. It's cludy B. It's sunny C. It's rainy
7. What is Peter ding?
A. Watching TV B. Lking after his sister. C. Ding sme cking
请听第二段材料,回答第8至9小题。
8. What did the girl cllect fr the sale?
A. Tys B. Bks C. Clthes
9. When is the yard sale?
A. On Friday B. On Saturday C. On Sunday
请听第三段材料,回答第10至11小题。
10. What time will the mvie begin?
A. At 7:30 B. At 7:40 C. At 8:20
11. Hw will they g t the cinema?
A. On ft B. By bike. C. By car
请听第四段材料,回答第12至14小题。
12. What are the students wanted fr?
A. A talent shw. B. The New Year's party. C A drawing perfrmance
13. What can Bb d?
A. Play the drums. B. Play the pian. C. Play the vilin
14. What is Linda gd at?
A. Drawing B. Dancing C. Singing
请听第五段材料,回答第15至17小题。
15. What is the wman lking fr?
A. A supermarket B. A bkstre C. A new twn
16. What des she want t buy?
A. Sme milk B. Sme fruit C. Sme vegetables
17. Where is the supermarket?
A. On Xinhua Street. B. At the traffic lights C. Next t a bkstre
请听第六段材料,回答第18至20小题。
18. What did the man d ne day?
A. He met his neighbr.
B. He lked fr a drbell
C. He tried t steal his neighbr’s bell
19. Why did he hear nthing?
A. Because he put sme cttn in his ears
B. Because the bell didn’t ring ludly
C. Because he ran away quickly
20. What happened t the man in the end?
A. The man tried a third time
B. The man was punished
C. The man had anther idea
第三节
听短文填写清楚:你将听到一段短文。请根据听到的短文内容完成表格中的有关信息。听完短文之后你有1分钟的答题时间。听两遍。
第二部分 语言知识运用
第一节
单项选择:从下列各题所给的A,B,C,D四个选项中选择一个可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
1. ---Jhnny, it's nisy utside. G and see what's ging n.
----_____________. I’m answering a call.
A. Just a minute B. One mre time
C. Let's g D. That's fine
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——乔尼,外面很吵。去看看发生了什么事。——等一下。我在接电话。考查日常交际用语。A. Just a minute稍等片刻。B. One mre time再来一次。C. Let's g我们走吧。D. That's fine太好了。I’m answering a call.我在接电话;根据句意语境,可知需稍等片刻,故选A。
2. ----Wh is the space scientist frm Beijing?
----The man______ white ver there. He’s f medium height.
A. with B. in C. r D. fr
【答案】B
3. ---It has been much easier fr me t g t wrk________ shared bikes appeared.
----But they als caused plenty f prblems.
A. since B. befre C. unless D. thugh
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——自从共用自行车出现以来,我就更容易去上班了。——但它们也造成了很多问题。考查连词辨析题。A. since自从。,后接时间名词或从句,表一段时间,用于现在完成时;B. befre在。以前,表时间;C. unless除非,表条件;D. thugh尽管,表让步。本句是时间状语从句,可排除CD两项。根据句意结构和语境,可知befre不合句意,故选A。
4. -----Mum, I’ve signed fr a big bx by Future Express(快递). What' s in it?
-----I'm nt sure. It________ be a present frm yur brther.
A. might B. must C. shuld D. will
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——妈妈,我已经在未来快车上签了一个大箱子。里面有什么?——我不确定。这可能是你哥哥送给你的礼物。考查情态动词辨析题。A. might可能,表推测;B. must一定,表强调;C. shuld应该,表建议;D. will将要,一般将来时态的助动词。根据句意语境,可知本句表推测,故选A。
5. ----Were yu tld ________t arrive at the train statin?
----Yes. The grup leader said we wuld meet there at half past ten.
A. hw B. why C. when D. where
【答案】C
【解析】句意:——有人告诉过你到火车站吗?——是的。组长说我们十点半在那里见面。考查疑问词辨析。A. hw怎样,表方式;B. why为什么,表原因;C. when什么时候,表时间;D. where在哪里,表地点。根据答语The grup leader said we wuld meet there at half past ten.,可知问的是时间,故选C。
6. -----________ yu _______the Chinese Culture Festival in the Central Square?
-----Yes. It was really a great success.
A. Are…attending B. Will…attend C. D…attend D. Did…attend
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——你参加了中央广场的中国文化节吗?——是的。这真是一个巨大的成功。考查动词时态辨析题。根据答语It was really a great success.,可知是过去的动作,需用一般过去时,可排除ABC三个选项,故选D。
7. ----It is reprted that a kind f new smart phnes can test the air quality(质量)arund yu.
---__________fast the technlgy develps!
A. What B. What a C. Hw D. Hw a
【答案】C
【解析】句意:——据报道,一种新型智能手机可以测试你周围的空气质量。——技术发展得多么快啊!考查感叹句。感叹句通常有以下形式:1.Hw+形容词〔或副词〕+S+V…!2. What a [an] +形容词+名词+S+V…! 若名词为不可数或复数,则不能用不定冠词。对句fast快速地,副词,需用Hw+形容词〔或副词〕+S+V…!。根据句意语境,可知选C。
8. -----In the past five years, China has played an imprtant rle in the Belt and Rad.
-----It has__________ many natins a great chance t cmmunicate.
A. ffered B. supprted C. included D. directed
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——近五年来,中国在“一带一路”中发挥了重要作用。——它为许多国家提供了交流的好机会。考查动词辨析题。A. ffered提供;B. supprted支持;C. included包括;D. directed指导。a great chance t cmmunicate交流的好机会;根据句意语境,可知ffer符合句意,故选A。
9. ------A research suggests that walking helps peple live lnger.
----- I quite agree, but it_______ n when and hw they walk.
A. remains B. separates C. returns D. depends
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——一项研究表明散步有助于人们长寿。——我很同意,但这取决于他们什么时候走,怎么走。考查动词短语辨析题。A. remains保持;B. separates区分;C. returns返回;D. depends依靠。it depends视情况而定;depend n依赖于/取决于;根据句意语境,可知选D。
10. ----Hw are yu getting n with yur cusin?
-----Very well. He is really _______ and jins in all kinds f activities in his spare time.
A. plite B. strict C. active D. careful
【答案】C
【解析】句意:——你和你的表弟相处得怎么样?——非常好。他非常活跃,在业余时间参加各种各样的活动。考查形容词辨析题。A. plite有礼貌的;B. strict严格的,与with连用;C. active有活力的;D. careful细心的。根据下文jins in all kinds f activities in his spare time,可知active符合句意,故选C。
11. ---Believe it r nt, a pig frm Suth Africa started painting several mnths ag.
---Anything is ______.
A. lively B. pssible C. valuable D. persnal
【答案】B
【解析】句意:——信不信由你,几个月前从南非来的一只猪开始画画。——一切皆有可能。考查形容词辨析题。本句表判断,根据句意语境,可知ACD三项意思都与句意不合,故选B。
12. ----The best ______ t cme t Yichang is spring.
----I think s. The green water and green muntains are unfrgettable
A. envirnment B. jurney C. temperature D. seasn
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——春天来宜昌是最好的季节。——我想是这样。绿色的水和绿色的山令人难忘。考查名词辨析题。根据The green water and green muntains,可知是春季的景色,故选D。
13. ------We're nt suppsed t _______ thse wh failed
----N ne can be a winner all the time.
A. turn ut B. laugh C. spread ut D. share with
【答案】B
14. -----The ppulatin f the pr is getting smaller and smaller.
------________ the gvernment, their living cnditins have imprved.
A. As fr B. Thanks t C. As a result f D. Thanks fr
【答案】B
【解析】句意:——穷人的数量越来越少。——多亏了政府,他们的生活条件改善了。考查固定短语辨析。A. As fr至于B. Thanks t幸亏;C. As a result f由于…的结果;D. Thanks fr为而感谢。their living cnditins他们的生活条件,是指对方提到的the pr穷人的;根据句意语境,可知ACD三个选项意思都与句意不符,故选B。
15. --Can yu g t the pening ceremny f the Sprts Center with me?
---_____________. I've been lking frward t it
A. I'm afraid B. It’s a pity C. Take it easy D. Sure, I'd lve t
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——你能和我一起去参加体育中心的开幕式吗?——当然,我很乐意。我一直期待着它。考查日常交际用语。A. I'm afraid我担心,后面一般需接名词,代词或句子;B. It’s a pity真遗憾,表示同情;C. Take it easy别紧张,用于劝慰;D. Sure, I'd lve t当然,我很乐意,表示同意。根据I've been lking frward t it.,可知乐意去体育中心,前面三个选项都与句意不合,故选D。
第二节
完形填空:先通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A,B,C,D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。
My father and I always had a bit f truble in ur relatinship. It's nt that we didn't lve each ther. It's just that we used t have ___16___ pinins. My dad is ne f the mst hard-wrking men I knw, but I was a ___17___. I played sprts as a kid, but gave ___18___when I was making prgress. Then I shwed an ___19___ in music. My father gt excited and___20___me a guitar when I was abut eight. But I really didn't like it until I was a teenager. During thse teen years, I gt up my guitar and ___21___ playing alng.
Then I went t cllege. My father thught I shuld fcus mre n my ___22___, while I thught I shuld have mre fun playing music. I dreamed t be a musician. When I grew int a yung man, I suddenly fell ___23___ill ne day and it was discvered that I had a terrible kidney disease(肾病). I had t accept ___24___ all my life, r get a transplant(移植).
I felt like there was a heavy ____25____ n my shulders. Life became hard fr me. But I was lucky enugh because f my lving parents wh ____26____ me and tk care f me. While trying t ____27____just what t d with my life, my father gt tested t see ____28____he was the right man t give me his kidney. I tried t refuse, but he’d hear ____29____ f it. He saved my life at last.
Tw years ag, I made up a band. He had always wanted t play in a band, but ____30____ gt the chance when he was yung. It was ne f the greatest gifts I culd give t him.
16. A. special B. different C. private D. necessary
17. A. musician B. cach C. actr D. dreamer
18. A. up B. ut C. ff D. away
19. A. intrductin B. influence C. increase D. interest
20. A. expected B. threw C. bught D. praised
21. A. began B. regretted C. finished D. meant
22. A. hbbies B. studies C. skills D. chices
23. A. similarly B. hardly C. seriusly D. harmfully
24. A. agreements B. mvement C. argument D. treatments
25. A. weight B. disadvantage C. disbelief D. warning
26. A. prvided B. encuraged C. affrded D. managed
27. A. decide B. behave C. build D. dubt
28. A. hw B. whether C. why D. what
29. A. each B. all C. much D. nne
30. A. almst B. cmpletely C. never D. basically
【答案】16. B 17. D 18. A 19. D 20. C 21. A 22. B 23. C 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. A 28. B 29. D 30. C
【解析】试题分析:这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述了“我”和父亲曾经由于看法不同而关系有点麻烦,但在“我”得了肾病之后父亲无视“我”的拒绝而给“我”移植了肾脏,救了我一命。后来“我”让他在我的乐队里演奏,作为送给他的礼物。
16. 句意:只是我们曾经有过不同的看法。考查形容词辨析题。A. special特别的;B. different不同的;C. private私人的;D. necessary必要的。根据句意,联系短文内容,可知和父亲的想法不一致,故选B。
17. 句意:我爸爸是我认识的最勤奋的人之一,但我是个梦想家。考查名词辨析题。A. musician音乐家;B. cach水手;C. actr演员;D. dreamer梦想家。根据句意语境,可知前面三个选项都与年龄不符,故选D。
18. 句意:我小时候参加体育运动,但在取得进步的时候放弃了。考查动词短语辨析题。give up放弃;give ut分发;give ff放出;give away 泄露。根据句意语境,可知选A。
19. 句意:然后我表现出对音乐的兴趣。考查名词辨析题。A. intrductin介绍;B. influence影响;C. increase增长;D. interest兴趣。根据下文My father gt excited and bught me a guitar when I was abut eight.,可知“我”对音乐有兴趣,故选D。
20. 句意:我父亲很兴奋,在我八岁的时候给我买了一把吉他。考查动词辨析题。buy sb. sth.给某人买某物;根据句意语境,可知buy符合句意,故选C。
21. 句意:在那十几年里,我拿起吉他开始演奏。考查动词辨析题。A. began开始;B. regretted后悔;C. finished完成;D. meant意味。get up举起;begin ding开始做某事;根据句意语境,可知选A。
22. 句意:我父亲认为我应该更多地关注我的学习,而我认为我应该有更多的乐趣演奏音乐。考查名词辨析题。A. hbbies爱好;B. studies学习;C. skills技能;D. chices选择。根据句意语境,从父亲的角度可知选B。
23. 句意:当我成长为一个年轻人的时候,有一天我突然病倒了,发现我患了一种可怕的肾病。考查副词辨析题。根据下文it was discvered that I had a terrible kidney disease.,可知病情严重,故选C。
24. 句意:我不得不一辈子接受治疗,或者接受移植手术。考查名词辨析题。根据句意语境,可知treatments符合句意,故选D。
25. 句意:我觉得肩上有重担。考查名词辨析题。heavy沉重的;n my shulders在肩上;根据句意语境,可知weight符合句意,故选A。
26. 句意:但我很幸运,因为我的慈爱的父母鼓励我照顾我。考查动词辨析题。take care f照顾;and连接并列结构,根据句意语境,可知encurage合乎句意,故选B。
27. 句意:在决定如何处理我的生命时,我的父亲做了测试,看他是否是给我肾脏的合适人选。考查动词辨析题。A. decide决定;B. behave表现;C. build建造;D. dubt疑惑。根据句意语境,可知后面三项意思都与句意不合,故选A。
28. 句意:我的父亲做了测试,看他是否是给我肾脏的合适人选。考查疑问词辨析题。A. hw怎样,表方式;B. whether是否,表不确定;C. why为什么,表提问;D. what什么,表事情。根据句意语境,测试的目的就是看肾脏是不是合适,可知whether符合句意,故选B。
29. 句意:我试图拒绝,但他什么也没听见。考查不定代词辨析题。A. each每一个;B. all全部;C. much很多;D. nne没有一点。根据句意语境,可知选D。
30. 句意:他一直想在乐队里演奏,但他年轻时从未有机会。考查副词辨析题。A. almst差不多;B. cmpletely完全地;C. never从不,表否定;D. basically主要地。本句前后是转折关系,根据句意,联系全文内容,可知父亲从没有在乐队演奏过,故选C。
第三节
综合填空:根据所给首字母,上下文或汉语提示完成空格中所缺单词,使短文完整通顺,
语法正确。每空只能填一个词。
A few years ag, I was eating dinner with my children befre we went t a museum. We were
talking ___31___ (愉快地) when a man walked up t me and asked if I had a ___32___dllars t give him. I replied that I didn’t even have ne cin n me. Of curse, my kids std up and said: “Yes, yu d, mmmy.” I was a little embarrassed because I felt as if they ___33___(抓住)me nt telling the truth. Nrmally, I dn' t carry lts f mney in my ___34___. instead, I pay with my bank card every where I g.
S I tld the man I culd u___35___my bank card t buy him smething t eat. His disappinting
___36___(表情) quickly changed int a smile. Then I went t get him sme kinds f fd. He thanked me when I h___37___him a bag f fd. After he left. I had a talk___38___my children: "Usually, I dn't always like giving mney t everyne wh asks fr it. H___39___,I am nt against meeting the needs f thers as I___40___as I have it. "I felt gd knwing that the man had a nice meal that evening.
【答案】31. happily/pleasantly/jyfully
32. few 33. caught
34. wallet/pcket/bag
35. use 36. expressin(s)
37. handed 38. with/t
39. Hwever
40. lng
【解析】试题分析:本文讲述了“我”和孩子们在外面吃饭时向乞讨者行善的经过,教育孩子们只要身上有钱,就尽量满足他人对钱的需要,这是一种慈善。
31. 句意:当一个男人向我走来时,我们高兴地交谈着。talk谈话,动词需用副词修饰;根据句意语境和汉语提示,可知填happily/pleasantly/jyfully。
32. 句意:问我是否有几块钱给他。dllars钱,名词需用形容词修饰;a few少许,后接复数名词。根据句意语境和上下文提示,可知填few。
33. 句意:我有点难为情,因为我觉得他们好像抓住了我不说实话。as if好似,后面引导的方式状语从句或表语从句,有时用虚拟语气,若表示与现在事实相反,谓语动词用一般过去时。根据句意语境和汉语提示,可知填caught。
34. 句意:通常情况下,我的钱包里没有很多钱。my我的,形容词性物主代词后面需接名词;根据句意语境和上下文提示,可知填wallet/pcket/bag。
35. 句意:所以我告诉那个人我可以用我的银行卡给他买点吃的。culd可以,情态动词后接原形动词。根据句意语境和首字母提示,可知填use。
36. 句意:他那令人失望的表情很快变成了笑容。disappinting令人失望的,形容词修饰名词;根据句意语境和汉语提示,可知填expressin(s)。
37. 句意:当我递给他一袋食物时,他向我道谢。when引导时间状语从句,从句缺谓语动词;根据主句时态,结合句意语境和首字母提示,可知填handed。
38. 句意:他走后,我和我的孩子们聊了一会儿。have a talk with/t sb. 与某人谈话;根据句意语境和上下文提示,可知填with/t。
39. 句意:然而,只要我有,我就不反对满足别人的需要。本句和前一句是转折关系,表强调;根据句意语境和首字母提示,可知填Hwever。
40. 句意:然而,只要我有钱,我就不反对满足别人的需要。as lng as只要,表条件。根据句意语境和首字母提示,可知填lng。
点睛:完型填空是难度最大的题。它集阅读理解,语法,词法,句法于一体。是考查语言综合运用的能力的一道题。解题的方法第一要带着空,通读文章,搞清事件发生的背景。紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,充分利用各种线索,语法知识,以及句子之间的关系,词的搭配,结合上下文背景语境,结合句意选择适合语境的选项。
第三部分阅读与写作
第一节
阅读下面两篇短文,根据短文内容选择最佳答案。
A
Is there an imprtant exam right arund the cmer? Yu might be starting t fear, thinking that there' s n way fr yu t get a gd grade because f the little time left t study. This is smething all students may wrry abut. But yu shuld accept the fact that yu have t take the
exam n matter hw much yu want t avid it.
Thankfully, there are several ways t help yu get at least a passing grade. Yu may have a try.
Get yurself tgether.
This might sund like silly advice, but it's actually the mst imprtant. When yu fear, yu may lse cntrl ver yur thughts and actins Even if yu try t study, perhaps yu wn’t get anything in yur head.
Enjy enugh sleep.
It's unbelievable many students have little sleep each night. That’s nt smething t be prud f, especially if yu're sleeping s little and still failing t d all the things Sleep isn't fr the weak, but fr the wise. Yur brain needs enugh rest. After a gd night's sleep, yu'll perfrm much better in the mrning.
Dn’t fear.
Once the test paper is in frnt f yu dn't be afraid. Take a deep breath and start the exam with cnfidence(信心). Just like when yu were reviewing, put away the prblems yu’re having difficulty in and cme back t them later. If yu have time left, g ver everything t make sure yu haven’t made any careless mistakes.
41. In the writers pinin, whenever there's an imprtant exam,___________.
A. students might experience a perid f fear
B. students will have little time t wrry
C. students shuld try everything pssible t avid it
D. students have t ask teachers fr mre help
42. The writer describes "get yurself tgether" as silly advice because___________.
A. it wn't influence yur thughts
B. it is ne f the cmmn senses
C. it is nt the mst imprtant suggestin
D. it wn’t help yu get anything in yur head
43. Enugh sleep befre an imprtant exam is____________.
A. the pride f the weak
B. nt smething t be prud f
C. nt necessary fr the wise
D. a way t avid failing in exams
44. When yu meet with difficult prblems in the exam, yu can__________.
A. give them up and take a deep breath
B. think hard and review them nce again
C. put them away first and cme back later
D. just trust yurself and lk thrugh the paper
45. Accrding t the passage, yu may get at least the passing grade if ____________.
A. yu fear nthing
B. yu fllw the writer's advice
C. the prblems are nt difficult
D. the preparatin time lasts lnger
【答案】41. A 42. B 43. D 44. C 45. B
【解析】试题分析:针对学生害怕考试的心理,作者建议了几种可以帮助学生至少获得及格分数的方法,分别是:振作自己;睡眠充足;不要害怕。
41. 题意:在作者的观点中,每当有一个重要的考试时, 。考查细节理解题。根据Yu might be starting t fear, thinking that there' s n way fr yu t get a gd grade because f the little time left t study. This is smething all students may wrry abut.,可知选A。
42. 题意:作者描述“get yurself tgether”像愚蠢的建议,因为 。考查词义理解题。根据This might sund like silly advice, but it's actually the mst imprtant.,可知选B。
43. 题意:在一次重要的考试之前,充足的睡眠是 的。考查细节理解题。根据That’s nt smething t be prud f, especially if yu're sleeping s little and still failing t d all the things.和After a gd night's sleep, yu'll perfrm much better in the mrning.,可知选D。
44. 题意:当你在考试中遇到困难时,你可以 。考查细节理解题。根据Just like when yu were reviewing, put away the prblems yu’re having difficulty in and cme back t them later.,可知选C。
45. 题意:根据文章,如果 ,你至少可以获得及格分数。考查综合理解题。A. yu fear nthing你什么都不怕;B. yu fllw the writer's advice你听从作者的劝告; C. the prblems are nt difficult问题不难;D. the preparatin time lasts lnger准备时间更长。根据作者的介绍,结合there are several ways t help yu get at least a passing grade. Yu may have a try.,可知选B。
点睛:对于阅读理解题,首先要粗读文章了解大意,其次通过细读,理解全文。在粗读的基础上,仔细阅读题后所给的题目,根据题目要求,再有重点地返回来仔细阅读。在阅读理解的题目中,所设问题主要有以下几种方式:找主题或概括文章的中心思想,就文中的具体事实和情节进行提问,根据文章的表层意思进行深层次的推理判断等,在细读时,要根据设问的方式,进行有侧重地阅读。1,概括文章中心思想。1)文首呈现主题句。2)文尾出现主题句。3)首尾呼应展现主题。4)文中表述主题。前面提出问题,文中的主题由随之陈述的细节或合乎逻辑的引申在文中导出,而后再做进一步的解释。5)文章没有主题句。在这种情况下,考生要把所有的细节综合起来。进行逻辑推理,概括归纳出文章的主题句。2.掌握文章的具体事实和重要情节。在考题中,经常会见到就文章中某一具体事实和重要情节进行测试的题目。这就要求考生在阅读时要注意辨认和记忆具体事实,重要情节,事物的起因,过程,结果及发生的地点,时间等,这些都有可能作为测试点。还有一些测试题,要求考生在理解的基础上,通过自己的思维将理解的内容系统化,比如计算,排序等题型。
B
I'm nt much f a crier mst f the time. But recently when I was reading a bk n a plane, I started crying. Of curse, it came as a big surprise when tears came up, n matter hw hard I tried, I wasn’t able t cntrl myself.
Oh n, nt this nw. I thught t myself. But even as the thught entered my brain. I felt the first ht drp f salty water cming dwn my face. I put my head dwn, hping that I culd g n reading.
In fact, the harder I tried, the mre tears pushed their way ut f my eyes. Yu culd guess hw surprised the man next t me lked.
I drpped my head in shame. He must think I was crazy. May be I culd turn tward him, hld up the cver f the bk and say in my crying vice. "I'm srry, sir. It's just a really gd bk! "But I didn't say anything. Instead, I just put my head back against the seat and let the tears run. D yu knw what decisin I made while I was crying? My decisin was that it was kay if he thught I was crazy. I'd rather be crazy than be the kind f persn wh wuldn't cry when the situatin called fr it, r wh wuldn't let herself feel anything at all.
I’ve been that girl wh has spent s much time trying t make sure peple didn’t think I was crazy. But nw I dn’t want t be that girl any mre ---that bred and sad girl. I'd rather be this girl wh is able t frgive(原谅), lve and act, even if it means being disappinted r being hurt again and again.
46. The writer started crying because____________.
A. she is usually a crier
B. she is kind f crazy
C. she was mved by the bk
D. she felt uneasy n the plane
47. When tears came up, the writer at first____________.
A. thught deeply
B. went n reading
C. tried t cntrl herself
D. explained t the man beside her
48. As tears gt ut f her eyes, the writer did NOT______________.
A. drp her head shamefully
B. think abut thers' feelings
C. let her head against the seat
D. say srry t anyne in a crying vice
49. Accrding t the passage, we knw the writer ____________.
A. decided t change herself bravely
B. lived a sad and bring life
C. wuldn't cry in any terrible situatin
D. wuldn't let thers feel anything at all
50. The passage mainly tells us ____________.
A. why the writer cried hard n the plane
B. hw the writer tried t stp herself crying
C. what the writer thught abut while she cried
D. hw the writer vercame herself and decided t change
【答案】46. C 47. C 48. D 49. A 50. D
【解析】试题分析:本文是一篇散文,描写了“我”被书中的故事感动哭了,但“我”没有掩饰自己,而是任眼泪留下,终于克服和改变了自己,做回那个能够原谅,有爱和行动的女孩。
46. 题意:作者开始哭了是因为 。考查细节理解题。根据May be I culd turn tward him, hld up the cver f the bk and say in my crying vice. "I'm srry, sir. It's just a really gd bk! ",可知“我”被书中的故事感动了,故选C。
47. 题意:当眼泪出现的时候,作者起初 。考查细节理解题。根据Of curse, it came as a big surprise when tears came up, n matter hw hard I tried, I wasn’t able t cntrl myself.,可知她想控制住自己的眼泪,故选C。
48. 题意:当泪水从她的眼睛里消失时,作者没有 。考查细节理解题。根据But I didn't say anything. Instead, I just put my head back against the seat and let the tears run.,可知“我”什么也说不出,只是任眼泪往下流,故选D。
49. 题意:根据这篇文章,我们了解到作者 。考查细节理解题。A. decided t change herself bravely决定勇敢地改变自己;B. lived a sad and bring life过着悲凉的生活C. wuldn't cry in any terrible situatin在任何可怕的情况下都不会哭;D. wuldn't let thers feel anything at all不会让别人感觉到什么。根据最后一段的议论和But nw I dn’t want t be that girl any mre ---that bred and sad girl.,可知“我”想改变自己,故选A。
50. 题意:这篇文章主要告诉我们 。考查主旨理解题。A. why the writer cried hard n the plane为什么作者在飞机上哭得很厉害;B. hw the writer tried t stp herself crying
作者如何阻止自己哭泣;C. what the writer thught abut while she cried哭的时候作者在想些什么;D. hw the writer vercame herself and decided t change作者如何克服自己并决定改变。根据全文内容结合最后的议论,作者不愿再做那个无聊而悲伤的女孩,可知本文描写的是“我”怎样克服自己并决定改变自己。故选D。
第二节
阅读短文,将方框里的五个句子还原到短文当中。
It used t be that parents and teachers had set days and times fr parent-teacher meetings, but ___51___ . With the help f QQ, Wechat, schl website and s n, parents and teachers can cmmunicate with each ther mre easily and ften. But sme parents still dn’t want t cnnect
with their child’s teachers. That's nt right! Because___52___.
Be sure t call yur child's teacher if ___53___. When a child wh used t lve ging t schl, but nw cries and fights getting n the bus, ___54___ Yur child’s teacher can pay mre attentin t smething bigger happening.
Fr example, yu may find the teacher's ntes n the test paper. They are ften helpful fr parents t understand what yur child’s prblem is. If they are unclear t yu. ___55___.
A gd wrking relatinship between parents and teachers is gd fr everyne. Keep cmmunicating, ask questins and slve prblems befre they becme t big. They are all ways t build a strng relatinship.
【答案】51. C 52. D
53. E 54. B
55. A
【解析】试题分析:这篇议论文就如何和孩子的老师保持交流和沟通,给出了很好的建议,强调父母和老师之间的良好关系对每个人都有好处,保持沟通是建立牢固关系的好方法。
51. but但是,表转折,本句前后是转折关系。根据下文But sme parents still dn’t want t cnnect with their child’s teachers.,可知备选句子there was little cmmunicatin utside the meeting.符合文意,故选C。
52. That's nt right! that指的是前文提到的But sme parents still dn’t want t cnnect with their child’s teachers. because因为,表原因;根据前后语境可知,备选句子infrmatin exchange can slve simple misunderstandings.符合文意,故选D。
53. 本句是if条件句,根据下文When a child wh used t lve ging t schl, but nw cries and fights getting n the bus, he may have truble with sme classmates.,可知孩子有了变化,备选句子yu ntice a change in yur child’s attitude tward schl.符合文意,故选E。
54. but表转折 ,表示前后事实相反;根据When a child wh used t lve ging t schl, but nw cries and fights getting n the bus,,可知备选句子he may have truble with sme classmates.符合文意,故选B。
55. 本句是if条件句,根据If they are unclear t yu.,they指的是上文提到的the teacher's ntes n the test paper,不清楚老师的评语,当然需要问老师。可知备选句子yu’d better cnnect yur child’s teacher.符合文意,故选A。
点睛:完成短文,要求根据上下文运用合适的句子填空,使句意通顺,前后连贯。重在考查学生对所学语言的综合运用能力和对文段的理解判断能力。本题难度不大,只要把握好上下句的意思和关系,正确作答是不成问题的。
第三节
根据所给汉语和提示词完成下列句子。
56. 对许多中国人来说,春节期间和家人团聚是传统。(thusand)
Fr ____Chinese peple, it is a traditin t get tgether with their families during the Spring Festival.
57. 工程师们用一整天时间制定了维修这座大桥的周计划。(weekly)
It tk the engineers a whle day t_____________ fr repairing the bridge.
58. 你最好是勇敢面对挑战而不是逃避。(run)
Yu'd better face challenges bravely instead f ___________ them.
59. 你能想象人工智能将在很多领域取代人类吗?( imagine)
_____________that Al will take the place f human beings in many fields?
60. 如果你不想陷入麻烦,就不要忽略任何小错误。(leave)
If yu dn't want t get int truble, please dn't ____________ any small mistakes.
【答案】56. thusands f
57. make a weekly plan
58. running away frm
59. Are yu able t/Can yu imagine
60. leave ut
【解析】
56. 许多thusands f(成千上万的);根据句意结构和中英文提示,可知填thusands f。
57. 制定了周计划make a weekly plan;it takes sb. sme time t d sth.花费某人多长时间做某事,是固定句式,后面的不定式短语是真正主语。根据句意结构和中英文提示,可知填make a weekly plan。
58. 逃避run away frm;instead f代替/而不是,介词f后接动名词;根据句意结构和中英文提示,可知填running away frm。
59. 你能想象。Can yu imagine….根据句意结构和中英文提示,可知填Are yu able t/Can yu imagine。
60. 忽略leave ut;please dn't用于否定祈使句,后接原形动词。根据句意结构和中英文提示,可知填leave ut。
第四节
61. 书面表达:
为了更好地开展八年级学生的研学旅行( study travel),学校现面向全年级征集活动意向。假如你是李华,请谈谈你建议的时间和地点并陈述理由,简要介绍打算开展的活动。
要求:
(1)文中不得出现真实的人名和校名;
(2)词数80左右。开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear leaders,
I am Li Hua frm Class, Grade 8. _________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
We can discuss the details(细节)later.
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear leaders,
I am Li Hua frm Class 3, Grade 8. Here is my advice abut ur study travel.
I suggest ging t Wufeng Huhe Frest Park. It is a beautiful park with green water and
muntains. There are many different kinds f plants, birds and ther animals. We can get clser t the nature. I think June is the best time t get there. Because there is nt t much rain at this time f year and the weather in the frest park is much cler.
We will have lts f activities, such as climbing the muntains and studying abut plants. I'm sure the travel will be bth pleasant and educatinal
We can discuss the details(细节) later.
Yurs
Li Hua
【解析】亮点说明:这篇习作的层次清晰,内容饱满,表达流畅。文中使用了非常好的短语,例如frm Class 3, Grade 8,suggest ding,Wufeng Huhe Frest Park,with green water and
muntains,different kinds f,get clser t the nature,t much,at this time,in the frest park,lts f,such as等。而There are many different kinds f plants, birds and ther animals./ Because there is nt t much rain at this time f year and the weather in the frest park is much cler.等there be句式和从句结构的运用,既使短文内容丰富,又使表达多样,是本文的最大亮点。
点睛:书面表达题既不是汉译英,也不是可任意发挥的作文。它要求将所规定的材料内容经整理后展开思维,考查运用所学英语知识准确表达意思的能力。所以,考生不能遗漏要点,要尽量使用自己熟悉的单词,短语和句式,尽可能使用高级词汇和较复杂的句式结构以便得到较高的分数。
Changers f My Classmates
Name
In the past
Nw
Billy
He was thin and 21 .
His face always 22 when he talked t girls.
He lks big and strng.
He isn’t afraid f giving 23 in frnt f the crwds.
Jessica
She was a girl with shrt straight hair.
She always gt 24 n her exams.
She has lng curly hair.
She dances well and is ppular 25 .
A. yu’d better cnnect yur child’s teacher.
B. he may have truble with sme classmates.
C. there was little cmmunicatin utside the meeting.
D. infrmatin exchange can slve simple misunderstandings.
E. yu ntice a change in yur child’s attitude(态度)tward schl.
相关试卷

【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 湖北省孝感市(含解析): 这是一份【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 湖北省孝感市(含解析),共22页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空,选词填空,任务型阅读等内容,欢迎下载使用。

【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 湖北省宜昌市(含答案): 这是一份【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 湖北省宜昌市(含答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了 What can Bb d?等内容,欢迎下载使用。

【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 河北省(含解析): 这是一份【中考真题】2018年中考英语真题 河北省(含解析),共19页。试卷主要包含了 – Hi, Ken等内容,欢迎下载使用。

免费资料下载额度不足,请先充值

每充值一元即可获得5份免费资料下载额度

今日免费资料下载份数已用完,请明天再来。

充值学贝或者加入云校通,全网资料任意下。

提示

您所在的“深圳市第一中学”云校通为试用账号,试用账号每位老师每日最多可下载 10 份资料 (今日还可下载 0 份),请取消部分资料后重试或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

您所在的“深深圳市第一中学”云校通为试用账号,试用账号每位老师每日最多可下载10份资料,您的当日额度已用完,请明天再来,或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

您所在的“深圳市第一中学”云校通余额已不足,请提醒校管理员续费或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

重新选择
明天再来
个人账户下载
下载确认
您当前为云校通用户,下载免费
下载需要:
本次下载:免费
账户余额:0 学贝
首次下载后15天内可免费重复下载
立即下载
即将下载:0份资料
本次下载需要:0学贝 账户剩余:0学贝
  • 充值下载 本单免费
  • 扫码直接下载
限时福利:充值任意金额即可免费下载本资料
剩余时间 10:00.0
  • 本单免费
  • 本单免费
  • 本单免费
扫码支付直接下载
99%的老师选择充值学贝,免费下载本资料
使用学贝下载资料比扫码直接下载优惠50%

微信扫码

支付金额

微信扫码

支付金额

    200万一线教学老师的备课首选,学贝可用于下载龙8游戏登录400万精品教学资源,成套资料。平台24小时更新资源2608份

    下载成功,按 Ctrl + Shift + J 查看文件保存位置

    若下载不成功,可重新下载,或查看资料下载帮助

    本次下载资源上传者 [杨老师] 获得现金收益 + 0.5元

    我也想赚收益

    95%的老师还下载了以下成套资源

    欢迎来到龙8游戏登录

    • 400万优选资源,让备课更轻松
    • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
    • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
    • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
    微信扫码注册

    微信扫码,快速注册

    手机号注册
    手机号码

    手机号格式错误

    手机验证码 获取验证码

    手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

    设置密码

    6-20个字符,数字,字母或符号

    注册即视为同意龙8游戏登录「注册协议」「隐私条款」
    QQ注册
    手机号注册
    微信注册

    注册成功

    免费下载当前资料

    当前资料价值0元 下载需支付0学贝,您可以通过以下途径免费下载

    方式一:邀请好友助力免费下载

    邀请 0 名好友关注我们即可免费下载

    微信扫一扫,将专属邀请图片发送给好友并关注我们,每任意邀请1人关注龙8游戏登录即可获得5学贝奖励,奖励秒到账,多邀多得无上限,在个人中心可查看学贝明细

    方式二:上传文档换学贝免费下载

    上传平时上课时使用的课件,教案,试卷资源换取学贝即可免费下载当前资料,还可获取现金收益哦~了解详情>>

    返回
    顶部
    Baidu